National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)


National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)
Are you attempting the 2019 National Examinations Council (NECO) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE)? If yes, you can download or copy the timetable for the exam from this page. NECO timetable 2019 June-July examination (VALID and Up-to-date) has been published on this page. The examination will commence on Monday 20th MAY and ends on 12th JULY 2019.
We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.
The NECO 2019 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.
The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.
NECO Exam Date:
According to the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019.
Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.
NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE.
The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].
You can download the timetable in .PDF format below.

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 1)

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 2)

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)
Monday 20th May to Friday 31st May
(Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)
Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural MusicPaper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral ArabicPaper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical WorkPaper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft PracticePaper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and RepairsPaper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June
SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June
Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June
Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June
Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June
Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday 17th June
Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June —
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm
 

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 1)

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 2)

Wednesday 19th June
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 24th June
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June
Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 1st July
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 1)

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 2)

Tuesday 2nd July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm
Wednesday 3rd July
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm
Friday 5th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 8th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 9th July
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th July
Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 11th July
Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 12th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATIONNIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWEDUSE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.
Source: NECO
If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!
 

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 1)

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE .PDF (Server 2)

Author: SL EXAM

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *